-Advertisement-

NYCC-crowd.jpgA few weeks ago, I posted the preliminary schedule for the big panels at New York Comic Con, to be held in rooms 1-D (“Main Stage”) and 1-E (“Empire Stage”).

I noted that there were some empty time slots, and now, it looks like a few have been filled, by Warner Brothers Entertainment!

You should visit the New York Comic Con site to get the updated list, as the initial 281 sessions have now been expanded to 670! (Here’s the shortcut to the panel grid!)

Updates below are in PURPLE.  Click on the panel title to be redirected to the NYCC show planner.

- Advertisement-

Empire Stage 1-E Schedule

Date Session Details
Thu. Oct. 8 12:15 – 1:15 pm AMC’s Comic Book Men 
Thu. Oct. 8 1:30 – 2:30 pm Star Wars Rebels Season 2 Panel 
Thu. Oct. 8 2:45 – 3:45 pm The Walking Dead: An Inside Look with Robert Kirkman 
Thu. Oct. 8 4:00 – 5:00 pm Game of Thrones: A Panel of Ice and Fire 
Thu. Oct. 8 5:30 – 6:45 pm Star Wars Rebels Season 2 Sneak Preview 
Thu. Oct. 8 7:00 – 8:00 pm Sean Bean Brings Legends to NYCC 
Fri. Oct. 9 11:00 am – 12:30 pm The Librarians: Season 2 First Look + Panel With Cast 
Fri. Oct. 9 12:45 – 1:45 pm Felicia Day Spotlight 
Fri. Oct. 9 2:00 – 3:00 pm The Adventure Continues: A Justice League Reunion Event 
Fri. Oct. 9 3:15 – 4:15 pm [UNKNOWN]
Fri. Oct. 9 4:30 – 5:30 pm Once Upon a Time: An Evening with the Dark Swan 
Fri. Oct. 9 5:45 – 6:45 pm [UNKNOWN]
Fri. Oct. 9 7:00 – 8:00 pm CON MAN: A Series 13 Years in the Making 
Sat. Oct. 10 11:00 am – 12:00 pm ABC Family’s Shadowhunters 
Sat. Oct. 10 12:15 am – 1:15 pm [UNKNOWN]
Sat. Oct. 10 1:30 – 2:30 pm DC Comics – Batman: The Bat-Universe 
Sat. Oct. 10 2:45 – 3:45 pm MARVEL: Cup O’Joe 
Sat. Oct. 10 4:00 – 4:45 pm Disney Infinity 3.0 Edition: Facing off in Marvel’s Battlegrounds 
Sat. Oct. 10 5:15 – 6:15 pm El Rey Network and Miramax™ Present a Conversation with Robert Rodriguez and the Cast of “From Dusk Till Dawn: The Series 
Sat. Oct. 10 6:30 – 7:30 pm Orlando Jones Spotlight 
Sun. Oct. 11 11:00 am – 12:00 pm LEGO DC Comics Super Heroes – Justice League: Cosmic Clash 
Sun. Oct. 11 12:15 – 1:15 pm Minority Report 
Sun. Oct. 11 1:30 – 5:30 pm Warner Bros. Television Takeover Featuring Gotham, DC’s Legends of Tomorrow, Blindspot, Supergirl and Person of Interest 

Location: Main Stage 1-D Presented by AT&T Panels & Screenings

Date Session Details
Thu. Oct. 8 3:45 – 4:45 pm The League: Screening and Q&A 
Thu. Oct. 8 5:30 – 6:30 pm VIZ Media Presents: An Evening with Masashi Kishimoto, Creator ofNaruto 
Thu. Oct. 8 7:15 – 9:30 pm WBTV Preview Night Screenings 
Fri. Oct. 9 11:00 am – 12:00 pm DC Comics – The Dark Knight 30th Anniversary 
Fri. Oct. 9 12:45 – 1:45 pm LEGO Marvel’s Avengers: Meet the Talent Behind the Videogame 
Fri. Oct. 9 2:30 – 5:15 pm [adult swim] Panel Block 
Fri. Oct. 9 6:00 – 7:15 pm Marvel Television Presents: Agents of Primetime 
Fri. Oct. 9 8:00 – 9:00 pm Batman: Bad Blood – Exclusive First Look 
Sat. Oct. 10 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Firefly Reunion 
Sat. Oct. 10 1:15 – 2:30 pm The X-Files 
Sat. Oct. 10 3:15 – 4:15 pm [UNKNOWN]
Sat. Oct. 10 5:00 – 6:45 pm The Netflix Original Series Marvel’s Jessica Jones and Marvel’s Daredevil 
Sat. Oct. 10 7:30 – 10:00 pm NYCC Eastern Championships of Cosplay Presented By Autodesk® Pixlr® 
Sun. Oct. 11 12:45 – 1:45 pm Crackle’s SuperMansion Panel 
Sun. Oct. 11 2:30 – 3:30 pm Sony Pictures Entertainment’s GOOSEBUMPS 
Sun. Oct. 11 4:15 – 5:15 pm Sleepy Hollow 

Plus! Hammerstein Ballroom – 311 W 34th St.

Date Session Details
Fri. Oct. 9 11:30 am – 1:00 pm Cartoon Network Presents: Adventure Time 
Fri. Oct. 9 1:30 – 3:00 pm CBS TV Studios Block Featuring Elementary and Limitless 
Fri. Oct. 9 3:30 – 6:00 pm USA Network: COLONY Screening and Q&A followed by MR. ROBOT Panel with Cast & Creator 
Sat. Oct. 10 10:00 – 11:00 am Masashi Kishimoto Signing 
Sat. Oct. 10 11:30 am – 2:00 pm VIZ Media Premieres Boruto: Naruto The Movie 
Sat. Oct. 10 3:00 – 4:00 pm STARZ Presents Ash vs Evil Dead 

 

-Advertisement-